See the calendar for a full overview of what is going on.

The Divine Liturgy at 10 a.m. at St Ninian's Episcopal Church, 696 King Street (near Bridge of Don) on every second and fourth Saturday of the month:

  • 23 September
  • 14 October
  • 28 October
  • 11 November
  • 25 November
  • 9 December
  • 23 December
  • 13 January
  • 27 January
  • 10 February

The Divine Liturgy at 10:30 a.m. at Bamburgh on the Fifth Saturday of the month (when that occurs), please check these dates as the date approaches, since changes may occur:

  • 30 September 2017
  • 30 December 2017
  • 31 March 2018
  • 30 June 2018
  • 29 September 2018
  • 29 December 2018
  • 30 March 2019
  • 29 June 2019
  • 31 August 2019
  • 30 November 2019

The Divine Liturgy is celebrated in The University Chaplaincy, Cross Row, Dundee, DD1 4HN at 11:00 a.m. on the second Saturday of the month:

  • 14 October
  • 11 November
  • 9 December
  • 13 January
  • 10 February
  • 10 March
  • 14 April
  • 12 May
  • 9 June
  • 14 July

On Sunday, there are Matins at 9:00 a.m. and Divine Liturgy at 10:30 a.m. at 33 Chapel St.

On Saturday, there are Matins at 9:00 a.m. and Divine Liturgy at 10:30 a.m. at 2 Meadow Lane.

On weekdays where there is no festal liturgy, there are daily Matins at 7:30 a.m. at 2 Meadow Lane.

Vespers daily at 6:30 p.m. at 2 Meadow Lane.

Upcoming Festal Services

Date Feast Time
Tue 26 September St John the Theologian 10:30
Sun 8 October St Triduana of Edinburgh 10:30
Sat 14 October Protection of Theotokos (O.S.) 10:30
Wed 18 October St Luke the Evangelist 10:30
Thu 26 October St Demetrios of Thessaloniki 10:30
Wed 1 November Holy Unmercenaries Cosmas and Damien 10:30
Wed 8 November Synaxis of Archangels 10:30
Thu 9 November St Nektarios of Aegina 10:30
Mon 13 November St John Chrysostom 10:30
Wed 15 November Nativity Fast Begins 00:00
Thu 16 November St Matthew the Apostle & Evangelist 10:30
Tue 21 November Entrance of the Theotokos into the Temple 10:30
Sat 25 November St Catherine 10:30
Wed 29 November Vespers of St Andrew 18:30
Thu 30 November St Andrew the First-Called 10:30
Sat 2 December St Porphyrios 10:30
Mon 4 December St Barbara & St John of Damascus 10:30
Wed 6 December St Nicholas of Myra 10:30
Tue 12 December St Spyridon 10:30
Sun 24 December Vespers of Nativity and Divine Liturgy of St Basil 10:30

The Divine Liturgy is celebrated in the Highlands at 11:00 a.m in Inverness (The Royal Northern Infirmary Chapel, Ness Walk, Inverness) on the following Saturdays:

  • 23 September
  • 21 October
  • 28 October
  • 18 November
  • 25 November
  • 9 December
  • 16 December
  • 23 December

The Divine Liturgy is celebrated at Ardross Castle on the following Saturdays (11:00 a.m):

  • 14 October
  • 11 November

The Divine Liturgy is celebrated in St John's Kirk, St John's Pl, Perth at 11:00 a.m on the third Saturday of the month:

  • 23 September
  • 21 October
  • 18 November
  • 16 December
  • 20 January
  • 17 February
  • 17 March
  • 21 April
  • 19 May
  • 16 June

The Divine Liturgy is celebrated in St Leonard's Chapel, by St. Leonard's School, The Pends, St Andrews at 10:30 a.m on every third, fourth and fifth Sunday of the month (in general; exact dates below):

  • 24 September
  • 1 October
  • 22 October
  • 29 October
  • 19 November
  • 26 November
  • 17 December
  • 24 December
  • 31 December
  • 21 January

There may occasionally be mistakes in these times. If you are travelling a long distance to one of these services, it may be worth confirming that the service is taking place as listed with one of the clergy.

Likewise, if you notice a mistake, please let us know.